1698 E Fall St Unit 227 Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $343,666 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1698 E Fall St Unit 227, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $358,667, approximately $191 per square foot. 1698 E Fall St Unit 227 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Medina Maria L Lopez and Lopez Yahir Arellanes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,972
Outstanding Balance
$20,411
Interest Rate
6.39%
Estimated Equity
$338,256
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Maria L Lopez | -- | Cottonwood Title Insurance Age |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Maria L Lopez | $20,972 | |
| Open | Medina Maria L Lopez | $349,541 |