1698 E Geddes Cir N Centennial, CO 80122
Southglenn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $724,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1698 E Geddes Cir N, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $661,705, approximately $344 per square foot. 1698 E Geddes Cir N is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including John Wesley Powell Middle School, Arapahoe High School, and Shepherd Of The Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Bock James F
Bought by
Lomme Jeffrey and Lomme Caroline L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,120
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$569,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Bock James F
Bought by
Bock James F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1994
Sold by
Hill John A and Hill Anita L
Bought by
Bock James F and Bock Dorothy H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,786
Interest Rate
8.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1980
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco