1698 Mallow Way Banning, CA 92220
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1698 Mallow Way, Banning, CA 92220 and is currently estimated at $521,995, approximately $243 per square foot. 1698 Mallow Way is a home with nearby schools including Sundance Elementary School, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Tri Pointe Homes Ie Sd Inc
Bought by
Ong Evemiry S and Ong Gary K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,632
Outstanding Balance
$352,854
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,141
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ong Evemiry S | $409,500 | First Amer Ttl Co Homebuilde |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ong Evemiry S | $388,632 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,976 | $434,124 | $79,590 | $354,534 |
| 2023 | $7,976 | $417,268 | $76,500 | $340,768 |
| 2022 | $7,779 | $409,087 | $75,000 | $334,087 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $12,815 | $12,815 | $0 |
| 2020 | $226 | $12,684 | $12,684 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map