1698 Partridge Ave Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $1,095,062 - $1,171,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,573
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1698 Partridge Ave, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,141,266, approximately $319 per square foot. 1698 Partridge Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Foothill Knolls STEM Academy of Innovation, Upland High School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Chun Nam Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$443,150
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chun Nam Y | $554,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chun Nam Y | $443,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,192 | $787,631 | $177,727 | $609,904 |
| 2024 | $8,931 | $772,187 | $174,242 | $597,945 |
| 2023 | $8,806 | $757,046 | $170,825 | $586,221 |
| 2022 | $8,617 | $742,201 | $167,475 | $574,726 |
| 2021 | $8,589 | $727,648 | $164,191 | $563,457 |
| 2020 | $8,361 | $720,186 | $162,507 | $557,679 |
| 2019 | $8,322 | $706,065 | $159,321 | $546,744 |
| 2018 | $8,134 | $692,221 | $156,197 | $536,024 |
| 2017 | $7,916 | $678,648 | $153,134 | $525,514 |
| 2016 | $7,669 | $665,341 | $150,131 | $515,210 |
| 2015 | $7,507 | $655,347 | $147,876 | $507,471 |
| 2014 | $7,338 | $642,509 | $144,979 | $497,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map