16982 Georgetown Way Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $463,230
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16982 Georgetown Way, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $432,308, approximately $208 per square foot. 16982 Georgetown Way is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Scott Highlands Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Evraets Cory and Evraets Kim
Bought by
Gallagher Sean and Gallagher Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$429,400
Outstanding Balance
$408,525
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Jaax Gary W and Jaax Linda K
Bought by
Erraets Cory L and Erraets Kim L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,800
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Sean | $452,000 | -- | |
| Erraets Cory L | $296,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallagher Sean | $429,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Erraets Cory L | $236,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,156 | $386,600 | $85,600 | $301,000 |
| 2023 | $4,156 | $395,100 | $85,400 | $309,700 |
| 2022 | $3,520 | $380,600 | $85,100 | $295,500 |
| 2021 | $3,312 | $321,100 | $74,000 | $247,100 |
| 2020 | $3,336 | $293,100 | $70,500 | $222,600 |
| 2019 | $3,070 | $287,000 | $69,600 | $217,400 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $276,900 | $66,200 | $210,700 |
| 2017 | $2,873 | $253,800 | $63,100 | $190,700 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $242,700 | $60,000 | $182,700 |
| 2015 | $2,883 | $222,725 | $54,444 | $168,281 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,777 | $53,052 | $172,725 |
| 2013 | -- | $206,157 | $47,916 | $158,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map