1699-1701 E Weber Rd Columbus, OH 43211
North Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $176,659
About This Home
This home is located at 1699-1701 E Weber Rd, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $161,665, approximately $92 per square foot. 1699-1701 E Weber Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Linden STEM Academy (K-6), Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and Focus Learning Academy of Central Columbus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1690 1701 E Weber Ave Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Doshi Jaimin | $95,800 | Transcounty Title Agency Llc | |
| Macmed Llc | -- | -- | |
| Smith Michael B | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Macmed Llc | $69,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Mcdonough Joan A | $36,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doshi Jaimin | $71,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Michael B | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macmed Llc | $55,900 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,278 | $49,700 | $8,890 | $40,810 |
| 2024 | $2,278 | $49,700 | $8,890 | $40,810 |
| 2023 | $2,249 | $49,700 | $8,890 | $40,810 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $22,200 | $4,310 | $17,890 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $22,200 | $4,310 | $17,890 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $22,200 | $4,310 | $17,890 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $18,240 | $3,750 | $14,490 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $18,240 | $3,750 | $14,490 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $18,240 | $3,750 | $14,490 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $18,000 | $3,890 | $14,110 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $18,000 | $3,890 | $14,110 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $18,000 | $3,890 | $14,110 |
| 2013 | $646 | $21,140 | $4,550 | $16,590 |
Map
- 1660 E Weber Rd
- 1627 E Weber Rd
- 1623 E Weber Rd
- 1371 Aberdeen Ave
- 0 Aberdeen Ave Unit 226014407
- 0 Aberdeen Ave Unit 226002459
- 0 Aberdeen Ave Unit 226002457
- 0 Aberdeen Ave Unit 226002458
- 1817 Milford Ave
- 1676 E Lakeview Ave
- 1326 Minnesota Ave
- 1589 Genessee Ave
- 1837 Robert St
- 1530 Genessee Ave
- 1636-1638 Arlington Ave
- 1814 Genessee Ave
- 1524 Genessee Ave
- 1913 Denune Ave
- 1489 Minnesota Ave
- 1448 Manchester Ave
- 1695 E Weber Rd
- 1699 E Weber Rd
- 1699 E Weber Rd
- 1699 E Weber Rd Unit 1699 Weber rd
- 1705 E Weber Rd
- 1687 E Weber Rd
- 1683 E Weber Rd
- 1709 E Weber Rd
- 1677 E Weber Rd
- 1688 Manchester Ave
- 1684 Manchester Ave
- 1673 E Weber Rd
- 1696 Manchester Ave
- 1680 Manchester Ave
- 1700 E Weber Rd
- 1702 Manchester Ave
- 1704 E Weber Rd
- 1694 E Weber Rd
- 1669 E Weber Rd
- 1706 Manchester Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.