1699 Durbridge Rd Unit 701 Columbus, OH 43229
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $359,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1699 Durbridge Rd Unit 701, Columbus, OH 43229 and is currently estimated at $321,326, approximately $160 per square foot. 1699 Durbridge Rd Unit 701 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Alpine Elementary School, Northgate Intermediate, and Woodward Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Maurer Christopher V
Bought by
Maurer Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Maurer Christopher V
Bought by
Maurer Dorothy J and Dorothy J Maurer Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Maurer Dorothy J
Bought by
Maurer Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1992
Bought by
Maurer Dorothy J Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maurer Christopher | -- | Valley | |
| Maurer Dorothy J | -- | -- | |
| Maurer Christopher | $7,700 | -- | |
| Maurer Dorothy J Tr | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,204 | $99,370 | $22,890 | $76,480 |
| 2024 | $8,204 | $99,370 | $22,890 | $76,480 |
| 2023 | $4,497 | $99,365 | $22,890 | $76,475 |
| 2022 | $9,025 | $55,370 | $12,390 | $42,980 |
| 2021 | $2,948 | $55,370 | $12,390 | $42,980 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $55,370 | $12,390 | $42,980 |
| 2019 | $2,755 | $44,310 | $9,940 | $34,370 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $44,310 | $9,940 | $34,370 |
| 2017 | $2,755 | $44,310 | $9,940 | $34,370 |
| 2016 | $3,049 | $44,880 | $9,910 | $34,970 |
| 2015 | $2,776 | $44,880 | $9,910 | $34,970 |
| 2014 | $2,783 | $44,880 | $9,910 | $34,970 |
| 2013 | $1,524 | $49,840 | $10,990 | $38,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map