Estimated Value: $387,000 - $447,744
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1699 Elm St, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $424,186, approximately $326 per square foot. 1699 Elm St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Frank Zeek Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Watson Jacob and Watson James
Bought by
Perry Travis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$343,836
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Watson Victoria Ann
Bought by
Watson James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$343,836
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Daniel O Chan Living Trust and Chan John O
Bought by
Watson Jacob and Watson James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Chan Daniel O
Bought by
Chan Daniel O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Chan John and Chan Judy
Bought by
Chan Daniel O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Travis | $400,000 | Redwood Empire Ttl Co Of Men | |
| Watson Jacob | -- | Redwood Empire Ttl Co Of Men | |
| Watson James | -- | Redwood Empire Ttl Co Of Men | |
| Watson Jacob | $205,000 | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Chan Daniel O | -- | None Available | |
| Chan Daniel O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Travis | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,275 | $432,971 | $108,242 | $324,729 |
| 2023 | $5,275 | $416,160 | $104,040 | $312,120 |
| 2022 | $3,952 | $314,300 | $105,117 | $209,183 |
| 2021 | $3,732 | $308,138 | $103,056 | $205,082 |
| 2020 | $3,678 | $304,980 | $102,000 | $202,980 |
| 2019 | $466 | $40,167 | $10,645 | $29,522 |
| 2018 | $455 | $39,379 | $10,436 | $28,943 |
| 2017 | $447 | $38,607 | $10,231 | $28,376 |
| 2016 | $434 | $37,851 | $10,031 | $27,820 |
| 2015 | $431 | $37,282 | $9,880 | $27,402 |
| 2014 | $421 | $36,552 | $9,687 | $26,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map