1699 Grandview Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $811,000 - $1,005,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1699 Grandview Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $896,549, approximately $346 per square foot. 1699 Grandview Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
Enoch Joseph F
Bought by
Harbin Mark R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1989
Sold by
Stegman Jean E
Bought by
Enoch Joseph F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
9.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harbin Mark R | $220,000 | -- | |
| Enoch Joseph F | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harbin Mark R | $652,600 | |
| Closed | Harbin Mark R | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Enoch Joseph F | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,695 | $795,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,695 | $762,400 | $400,400 | $362,000 |
| 2023 | $6,508 | $727,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,247 | $693,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,816 | $656,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,223 | $654,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,617 | $652,600 | $369,000 | $283,600 |
| 2017 | $5,328 | $635,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $617,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $599,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $599,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map