Estimated Value: $435,727 - $731,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,409
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1699 I St, Arcata, CA 95521 and is currently estimated at $565,932. 1699 I St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Arcata Elementary School, Sunny Brae Middle School, and Arcata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Wolski Alan R and Madej Mary Ann
Bought by
Wolski Alan Richard and Madej Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolski Alan Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,536 | $189,625 | $57,407 | $132,218 |
| 2024 | $2,536 | $185,908 | $56,282 | $129,626 |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $182,264 | $55,179 | $127,085 |
| 2022 | $2,526 | $178,692 | $54,098 | $124,594 |
| 2021 | $2,426 | $175,189 | $53,038 | $122,151 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $173,394 | $52,495 | $120,899 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $169,995 | $51,466 | $118,529 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $166,662 | $50,457 | $116,205 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $163,395 | $49,468 | $113,927 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $160,193 | $48,499 | $111,694 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $157,788 | $47,771 | $110,017 |
| 2014 | $1,922 | $154,698 | $46,836 | $107,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map