1699 O Connell Ln San Andreas, CA 95249
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1699 O Connell Ln, San Andreas, CA 95249 and is currently estimated at $500,221, approximately $191 per square foot. 1699 O Connell Ln is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Fox James and Fox Marcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Windmueller Maria A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2003
Sold by
Windmueller Gerhard
Bought by
Windmueller Maria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox James | $114,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $205,000 | Accommodation | |
| Windmueller Maria A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,247 | $267,466 | $67,722 | $199,744 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $134,683 | $65,094 | $69,589 |
| 2022 | $1,743 | $132,043 | $63,818 | $68,225 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $134,515 | $62,567 | $71,948 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $134,669 | $61,926 | $72,743 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $131,857 | $60,712 | $71,145 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $130,835 | $59,522 | $71,313 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $129,791 | $58,355 | $71,436 |
| 2016 | $1,550 | $128,534 | $57,211 | $71,323 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $127,227 | $56,352 | $70,875 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,944 | $55,249 | $69,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map