1699 Wilsons Mills Rd Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $542,248
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,059
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1699 Wilsons Mills Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $483,812, approximately $158 per square foot. 1699 Wilsons Mills Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Smithfield Middle School, Smithfield-Selma High School, and Neuse Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Williamson Lucy W
Bought by
Lucy W Williamson Revocable Trust and Williamson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucy W Williamson Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lucy W Williamson Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,048 | $544,080 | $101,350 | $442,730 |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $311,720 | $53,150 | $258,570 |
| 2023 | $2,525 | $311,720 | $53,150 | $258,570 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $311,720 | $53,150 | $258,570 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $311,720 | $53,150 | $258,570 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $311,720 | $53,150 | $258,570 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $311,720 | $53,150 | $258,570 |
| 2018 | $2,645 | $293,930 | $44,290 | $249,640 |
| 2017 | $2,645 | $293,930 | $44,290 | $249,640 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $293,930 | $44,290 | $249,640 |
| 2015 | $2,469 | $293,930 | $44,290 | $249,640 |
| 2014 | $2,469 | $293,930 | $44,290 | $249,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map