16992 8th St Sunset Beach, CA 90742
Sunset Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,261,000 - $1,806,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
899
Sq Ft
$1,747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16992 8th St, Sunset Beach, CA 90742 and is currently estimated at $1,570,120, approximately $1,746 per square foot. 16992 8th St is a home with nearby schools including Agnes L. Smith Elementary, Ethel Dwyer Middle, and Huntington Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Jenkin Keith and Jenkin Lana
Bought by
Jenkin Keith and Jenkin Lana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Jenkin Keith and Jenkin Lana
Bought by
Jenkin Keith and Jenkin Lana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Jenkin Keith and Jenkin Lana
Bought by
Jenkin Keith and Jenkin Lana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkin Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Jenkin Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Jenkin Keith | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jenkin Keith | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Jenkin Keith | -- | -- | |
| Jenkin Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jenkin Keith | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,174 | $458,262 | $388,473 | $69,789 |
| 2024 | $6,174 | $449,277 | $380,856 | $68,421 |
| 2023 | $5,746 | $440,468 | $373,388 | $67,080 |
| 2022 | $5,620 | $431,832 | $366,067 | $65,765 |
| 2021 | $5,531 | $423,365 | $358,889 | $64,476 |
| 2020 | $5,502 | $419,024 | $355,209 | $63,815 |
| 2019 | $5,445 | $410,808 | $348,244 | $62,564 |
| 2018 | $5,374 | $402,753 | $341,415 | $61,338 |
| 2017 | $5,314 | $394,856 | $334,720 | $60,136 |
| 2016 | $5,111 | $387,114 | $328,157 | $58,957 |
| 2015 | $4,972 | $381,300 | $323,228 | $58,072 |
| 2014 | $4,884 | $373,831 | $316,896 | $56,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map