16W071 91st St Burr Ridge, IL 60527
Burr Ridge West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,487 - $731,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,804
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16W071 91st St, Burr Ridge, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $673,122, approximately $240 per square foot. 16W071 91st St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Anne M. Jeans Elementary School, Burr Ridge Middle School, and Hinsdale South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Schultz Suzzanne J
Bought by
Stoia Lazar and Stoia Lidia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Schultz Suzanne J
Bought by
Moser Phil and Krause Cameron S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoia Lazar | $264,000 | -- | |
| Moser Phil | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moser Phil | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,156 | $141,685 | $39,813 | $101,872 |
| 2023 | $6,830 | $130,250 | $36,600 | $93,650 |
| 2022 | $6,660 | $125,120 | $35,160 | $89,960 |
| 2021 | $6,379 | $123,700 | $34,760 | $88,940 |
| 2020 | $6,274 | $121,250 | $34,070 | $87,180 |
| 2019 | $6,014 | $116,340 | $32,690 | $83,650 |
| 2018 | $5,528 | $111,630 | $31,260 | $80,370 |
| 2017 | $5,465 | $107,420 | $30,080 | $77,340 |
| 2016 | $5,313 | $102,520 | $28,710 | $73,810 |
| 2015 | $5,547 | $96,450 | $27,010 | $69,440 |
| 2014 | $6,398 | $108,600 | $26,260 | $82,340 |
| 2013 | $6,181 | $108,090 | $26,140 | $81,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map