16W435 Hillside Ln Willowbrook, IL 60527
Waterfall Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,000 - $965,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,156
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16W435 Hillside Ln, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $803,798, approximately $254 per square foot. 16W435 Hillside Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Anne M. Jeans Elementary School, Burr Ridge Middle School, and Hinsdale South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Capocci Douglas and Capocci Deborah
Bought by
Goetz Adrian and Goetz Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Capocci Debbie
Bought by
Capocci Douglas and Capocci Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Guzeldere Ali and Guzeldere Sandra
Bought by
Capocci Debbie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goetz Adrian | $665,000 | Multiple | |
| Capocci Douglas | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Capocci Debbie | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Goetz Adrian | $532,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Capocci Douglas | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,904 | $197,643 | $63,702 | $133,941 |
| 2023 | $10,486 | $181,690 | $58,560 | $123,130 |
| 2022 | $9,936 | $174,540 | $56,250 | $118,290 |
| 2021 | $9,523 | $172,550 | $55,610 | $116,940 |
| 2020 | $9,376 | $169,130 | $54,510 | $114,620 |
| 2019 | $9,012 | $162,280 | $52,300 | $109,980 |
| 2018 | $8,917 | $166,630 | $52,220 | $114,410 |
| 2017 | $8,838 | $160,340 | $50,250 | $110,090 |
| 2016 | $8,547 | $151,720 | $47,770 | $103,950 |
| 2015 | $8,471 | $142,740 | $44,940 | $97,800 |
| 2014 | $8,367 | $138,780 | $43,690 | $95,090 |
| 2013 | $9,103 | $154,830 | $43,490 | $111,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map