16W448 Timberlake Dr Willowbrook, IL 60527
Waterfall Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $1,198,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,943
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16W448 Timberlake Dr, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $810,335, approximately $275 per square foot. 16W448 Timberlake Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Anne M. Jeans Elementary School, Burr Ridge Middle School, and Hinsdale South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Capocci Douglas E and Capocci Deborah A
Bought by
Old Kent Bank and Trust #Ok13040
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,589
Interest Rate
7.81%
Estimated Equity
$685,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Morgan Edwin D and Morgan Mary T
Bought by
Capocci Douglas E and Capocci Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1997
Sold by
Gasaway Chester H and Gasaway Mary Jane
Bought by
Morgan Edwin and Morgan Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Old Kent Bank | $500,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Capocci Douglas E | $95,000 | -- | |
| Morgan Edwin | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Old Kent Bank | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Capocci Douglas E | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,951 | $181,064 | $63,397 | $117,667 |
| 2023 | $9,566 | $166,450 | $58,280 | $108,170 |
| 2022 | $9,073 | $159,910 | $56,000 | $103,910 |
| 2021 | $8,696 | $158,090 | $55,360 | $102,730 |
| 2020 | $8,562 | $154,960 | $54,260 | $100,700 |
| 2019 | $8,227 | $148,680 | $52,060 | $96,620 |
| 2018 | $8,113 | $152,140 | $51,720 | $100,420 |
| 2017 | $8,040 | $146,400 | $49,770 | $96,630 |
| 2016 | $7,843 | $139,720 | $47,500 | $92,220 |
| 2015 | $7,772 | $131,450 | $44,690 | $86,760 |
| 2014 | $7,676 | $127,810 | $43,450 | $84,360 |
| 2013 | $8,320 | $142,020 | $43,250 | $98,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map