16W647 90th St Willowbrook, IL 60527
Waterfall Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,475 - $686,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,014
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16W647 90th St, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $625,369, approximately $207 per square foot. 16W647 90th St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Anne M. Jeans Elementary School, Burr Ridge Middle School, and Hinsdale South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,848 | $169,893 | $46,362 | $123,531 |
| 2023 | $8,463 | $156,180 | $42,620 | $113,560 |
| 2022 | $8,282 | $151,480 | $41,330 | $110,150 |
| 2021 | $7,934 | $149,760 | $40,860 | $108,900 |
| 2020 | $8,092 | $146,790 | $40,050 | $106,740 |
| 2019 | $7,776 | $140,850 | $38,430 | $102,420 |
| 2018 | $7,623 | $143,320 | $38,280 | $105,040 |
| 2017 | $7,554 | $137,920 | $36,840 | $101,080 |
| 2016 | $7,368 | $131,630 | $35,160 | $96,470 |
| 2015 | $7,301 | $123,840 | $33,080 | $90,760 |
| 2014 | $6,995 | $117,010 | $32,160 | $84,850 |
| 2013 | $6,756 | $116,460 | $32,010 | $84,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map