Seller's Agent in 2025
Breanne Schoonhoven
Starting Point Realty, Inc.
(815) 990-1830
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $374,000
Charming single-story ranch with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, ideally located on a quiet, tree-lined street just steps from White Pines Golf Club and Pines Park. Set on nearly a half-acre lot, this property offers exceptional outdoor space and privacy-perfect for gardening, entertaining, or simply relaxing. Inside, the functional floor plan provides a comfortable starting point for updates, giving buyers the opportunity to create their dream home. Enjoy the convenience of nearby parks, premier golf, shopping, dining, and easy access to major highways. Less than 10 minutes to O'Hare International Airport and close to the Metra Milwaukee District West Line for a quick commute to downtown Chicago. Property is being sold AS-IS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Starting Point Realty, Inc. License #475207737 Listed on: 08/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Esteban | $350,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hunt Allen James | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Esteban | $297,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,036 | $110,977 | $35,288 | $75,689 |
| 2023 | $4,054 | $102,020 | $32,440 | $69,580 |
| 2022 | $4,415 | $95,730 | $30,160 | $65,570 |
| 2021 | $4,390 | $91,700 | $28,890 | $62,810 |
| 2020 | $4,458 | $87,830 | $27,670 | $60,160 |
| 2019 | $4,467 | $84,460 | $26,610 | $57,850 |
| 2018 | $4,544 | $84,810 | $26,610 | $58,200 |
| 2017 | $4,618 | $81,050 | $25,430 | $55,620 |
| 2016 | $4,838 | $74,830 | $23,480 | $51,350 |
| 2015 | $5,128 | $69,130 | $21,690 | $47,440 |
| 2014 | $5,178 | $68,960 | $23,820 | $45,140 |
| 2013 | $5,156 | $70,370 | $24,310 | $46,060 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Breanne Schoonhoven
Starting Point Realty, Inc.
(815) 990-1830
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lizbeth Gonzalez
House Select Realty, Inc.
(630) 709-1061
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12445497
APN: 03-23-117-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.