16W718 90th St Willowbrook, IL 60527
Waterfall Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,592 - $584,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,453
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16W718 90th St, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $562,148, approximately $229 per square foot. 16W718 90th St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Anne M. Jeans Elementary School, Burr Ridge Middle School, and Hinsdale South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Uribe Lisa N and Mazzucchi Lisa N
Bought by
Uribe Lisa N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,970
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Mazzucchi Lisa N
Bought by
Mazzucchi Lisa N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Dahleh Lisa N and Mazzucchi Lisa N
Bought by
Mazzucchi Lisa N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,520
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Kropidlowski Matthew V and Kropidlowski Dolores L
Bought by
Dahleh Lisa N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,347
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Kropidlowski Dolores L and Dolores L Kropidlowski Trust
Bought by
Kropidlowski Matthew V and Kropidlowski Dolores L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Kropidlowski Matthew V and Kropidlowski Dolores L
Bought by
Kropidlowski Matthew V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Kropidlowski Matthew V and Kropidlowski Dolores
Bought by
Kropidlowski Dolores L and The Dolores L Kropidlowski Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uribe Lisa N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mazzucchi Lisa N | -- | Pro Title Group Inc | |
| Mazzucchi Lisa N | -- | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Dahleh Lisa N | $312,500 | Multiple | |
| Kropidlowski Matthew V | -- | North American Title | |
| Kropidlowski Matthew V | -- | -- | |
| Kropidlowski Dolores L | -- | -- | |
| Kropidlowski Matthew V | -- | -- | |
| Kropidlowski Dolores L | -- | -- | |
| Kropidlowski Matthew V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uribe Lisa N | $263,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazzucchi Lisa N | $287,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazzucchi Lisa N | $303,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Dahleh Lisa N | $308,347 | |
| Previous Owner | Kropidlowski Matthew V | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kropidlowski Matthew V | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,039 | $149,192 | $46,199 | $102,993 |
| 2023 | $7,721 | $137,150 | $42,470 | $94,680 |
| 2022 | $7,368 | $130,990 | $41,200 | $89,790 |
| 2021 | $7,061 | $129,500 | $40,730 | $88,770 |
| 2020 | $6,951 | $126,930 | $39,920 | $87,010 |
| 2019 | $6,677 | $121,790 | $38,300 | $83,490 |
| 2018 | $6,599 | $124,870 | $38,110 | $86,760 |
| 2017 | $6,537 | $120,160 | $36,670 | $83,490 |
| 2016 | $6,374 | $114,680 | $35,000 | $79,680 |
| 2015 | $6,312 | $107,890 | $32,930 | $74,960 |
| 2014 | $6,056 | $102,100 | $32,020 | $70,080 |
| 2013 | $5,849 | $101,620 | $31,870 | $69,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map