RENTED MAR 31, 2026

Estimated Value: $726,000 - $837,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,315 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of March 2026

This stunning property at 16W764 Hawthorne, Willowbrook, IL, is available for rent. It features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The large kitchen overlooks a great room with soaring ceilings, creating an open and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen in this house is beautifully designed with white cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. It features a huge island that seats four, along with a spacious eat-in area, making it perfect for both casual dining and entertaining. Additional highlights include a wonderful dining room, an office with built-in cabinets, a generous laundry room, and a 3-car garage. The private backyard offers a serene outdoor space. Plus, a full unfinished basement. WELCOME HOME

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Elaine Kindt

Baird & Warner License #471010120 Listed on: 03/14/2026

Baird & Warner

Last Renter's Agent

Elaine Kindt

Baird & Warner License #471010120 Listed on: 03/14/2026

Baird & Warner

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,315 Sq Ft Home
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Lake Michigan Water

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Lot Dimensions are 89x120

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $6,000
  • Property Available on 3/14/26
  • Rent includes electricity, heat, water

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-14
  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Rental Price: 6000
  • Security Deposit: 6000
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 50

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Attached: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Age: 11-15 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Non-Smoking House
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Rented
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Oven
  • Basement: Unfinished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Heatilator
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Furnished: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • LivingArea: 3315
  • Room Type: Mud Room, Office, Breakfast Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower,Double Sink,Soaking Tub
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 1635
  • Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Yes, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Storm Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Deposit Required, Dogs OK
  • Rent Includes: Electricity, Heat, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Anne M Jeans Elementary School
  • High School: Hinsdale South High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Burr Ridge Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 89X120

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Chicago Llc
Bought by
Khoryev Maksym
Current Estimated Value
$799,226

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Khoryev Maksym $573,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Rented $6,600 +10.0% --
03/14/2026 03/14/26 For Rent $6,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $12,764 $230,004 $46,438 $183,566
2023 $12,282 $211,440 $42,690 $168,750
2022 $11,034 $193,170 $41,410 $151,760
2021 $10,576 $190,970 $40,940 $150,030
2020 $11,006 $198,740 $40,130 $158,610
2019 $10,581 $190,690 $38,500 $152,190
2018 $10,092 $188,990 $38,280 $150,710
2017 $10,004 $181,860 $36,840 $145,020
2016 $10,106 $172,310 $35,160 $137,150
2015 $140 $2,260 $2,260 $0
2014 $139 $2,200 $2,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12592464

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 10-02-104-071

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.