17 1/2 Briggs St Easthampton, MA 01027
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
806
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 1/2 Briggs St, Easthampton, MA 01027 and is currently estimated at $302,379, approximately $375 per square foot. 17 1/2 Briggs St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Easthampton High School, Tri-County Schools, and New England Adolescent Research Institute.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $243,800 | $94,600 | $149,200 |
| 2024 | $3,216 | $237,200 | $91,900 | $145,300 |
| 2023 | $2,455 | $167,600 | $72,600 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $167,600 | $72,600 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $172,500 | $72,600 | $99,900 |
| 2020 | $2,977 | $167,600 | $72,600 | $95,000 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $158,900 | $72,600 | $86,300 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $148,000 | $68,400 | $79,600 |
| 2017 | $2,310 | $142,500 | $65,800 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $141,500 | $65,800 | $75,700 |
| 2015 | $2,144 | $141,500 | $65,800 | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map