17 11th Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Weweantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $637,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 11th Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $582,784, approximately $367 per square foot. 17 11th Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Chan Yuen Land T and Chan C
Bought by
Haynes Tina M and Haynes Scott M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$587,000
Outstanding Balance
$552,745
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$30,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Liang Ft and Yuen
Bought by
Chan Yuen Land and Chan Chan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Tina M | $612,000 | None Available | |
| Haynes Tina | $612,000 | None Available | |
| Haynes Tina M | $612,000 | None Available | |
| Chan Yuen Land | $300,000 | -- | |
| Chan Yuen Land T | $300,000 | -- | |
| Chan Yuen Land T | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haynes Tina M | $587,000 | |
| Closed | Haynes Tina M | $587,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,486 | $526,500 | $225,600 | $300,900 |
| 2024 | $5,165 | $459,900 | $161,300 | $298,600 |
| 2023 | $4,736 | $410,100 | $146,500 | $263,600 |
| 2022 | $4,736 | $359,300 | $146,500 | $212,800 |
| 2021 | $4,708 | $350,000 | $146,500 | $203,500 |
| 2020 | $4,433 | $334,300 | $146,500 | $187,800 |
| 2019 | $4,625 | $348,000 | $177,300 | $170,700 |
| 2018 | $4,360 | $319,900 | $177,300 | $142,600 |
| 2017 | $4,117 | $306,100 | $177,300 | $128,800 |
| 2016 | $4,639 | $342,900 | $230,700 | $112,200 |
| 2015 | $4,601 | $352,000 | $230,700 | $121,300 |
| 2014 | $4,103 | $319,300 | $195,000 | $124,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map