18 12th Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Weweantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $592,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 12th Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $537,552, approximately $541 per square foot. 18 12th Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2023
Sold by
Mcternan Joan M
Bought by
18 Twelfth Ave Rt and Mcgrory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Briarwood Constr Corp
Bought by
Rodrigues-Mclaren Mona
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,091
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Calder Shirley and Calder James S
Bought by
Mcternan Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Sold by
Landry Brian and Landry Dorothy M
Bought by
Hanna Christopher and Kelleher Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Twelfth Ave Rt | $300,000 | None Available | |
| 18 Twelfth Ave Rt | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Rodrigues-Mclaren Mona | $355,000 | -- | |
| Rodrigues-Mclaren Mona L | $355,000 | -- | |
| Mcternan Joan | $220,000 | -- | |
| Hanna Christopher | $98,000 | -- | |
| Rodrigues-Mclaren Mona L | $355,000 | -- | |
| Mcternan Joan M | $220,000 | -- | |
| Hanna Christopher J | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodrigues-Mclaren Mona L | $325,091 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanna Christopher J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanna Christopher J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,693 | $450,400 | $217,800 | $232,600 |
| 2024 | $4,248 | $378,300 | $153,700 | $224,600 |
| 2023 | $3,978 | $340,500 | $139,700 | $200,800 |
| 2022 | $3,978 | $301,800 | $139,700 | $162,100 |
| 2021 | $3,964 | $294,700 | $139,700 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $3,750 | $282,800 | $139,700 | $143,100 |
| 2019 | $4,018 | $302,300 | $161,700 | $140,600 |
| 2018 | $3,795 | $278,400 | $161,700 | $116,700 |
| 2017 | $3,594 | $267,200 | $161,700 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $3,985 | $294,500 | $202,600 | $91,900 |
| 2015 | $3,849 | $294,500 | $202,600 | $91,900 |
| 2014 | $3,377 | $262,800 | $171,600 | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map