17 13th Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Weweantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $479,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 13th Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $448,510, approximately $439 per square foot. 17 13th Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Disalvio Marjorie S and Disalvio Frances A
Bought by
Hamphill Peter J and Hamphill Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,200
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamphill Peter J | $281,500 | -- | |
| Hamphill Peter J | $281,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamphill Peter J | $207,138 | |
| Closed | Hamphill Peter J | $225,200 | |
| Closed | Hamphill Peter J | $42,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,698 | $354,900 | $119,900 | $235,000 |
| 2024 | $3,528 | $314,200 | $93,600 | $220,600 |
| 2023 | $3,317 | $285,100 | $85,100 | $200,000 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $251,700 | $85,100 | $166,600 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $245,500 | $85,100 | $160,400 |
| 2020 | $3,119 | $235,200 | $85,100 | $150,100 |
| 2019 | $2,772 | $208,600 | $81,800 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $211,400 | $81,800 | $129,600 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $198,800 | $81,800 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $2,448 | $180,900 | $79,100 | $101,800 |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $180,900 | $79,100 | $101,800 |
| 2014 | $2,344 | $182,400 | $75,100 | $107,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map