Seller's Agent in 2015
Amanda Lucido
Lucido Real Estate, LLC
(508) 364-0336
1 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $529,000
Light, bright and cheery home located in quaint Onset village. This homes features include laminate wood flooring, plenty of recessed lighting, a new water heater, a nice updated kitchen with a skylight, new Formica counter tops, and outside deck access to enjoy. Located just a short stroll away from many area amenities, and Onset Beach! A great spot to enjoy all year round or seasonally. Not a drive-by!
Last Buyer's Agent
Scott Kierman
Century 21 North East
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1920
Lot Details
3,485 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindquist Maureen E | $80,000 | -- | |
| Lindquist Maureen E | $80,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindquist Maureen E | $78,000 | |
| Closed | Lindquist Maureen E | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Lindquist Maureen E | $72,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2015 11/18/15 | Sold | $178,000 | -1.1% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2015 10/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2015 10/07/15 | For Sale | $179,900 | +1.1% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2015 09/28/15 | Off Market | $178,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2015 09/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2015 09/17/15 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,369 | $419,300 | $109,800 | $309,500 |
| 2024 | $4,522 | $402,700 | $85,800 | $316,900 |
| 2023 | $4,007 | $366,700 | $78,000 | $288,700 |
| 2022 | $4,007 | $304,000 | $78,000 | $226,000 |
| 2021 | $3,666 | $272,600 | $78,000 | $194,600 |
| 2020 | $3,506 | $264,400 | $78,000 | $186,400 |
| 2019 | $3,229 | $243,000 | $75,000 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $2,975 | $218,300 | $75,000 | $143,300 |
| 2017 | $2,936 | $218,300 | $75,000 | $143,300 |
| 2016 | $2,711 | $200,400 | $72,500 | $127,900 |
| 2015 | $2,579 | $197,300 | $72,500 | $124,800 |
| 2014 | $2,763 | $215,000 | $68,900 | $146,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Amanda Lucido
Lucido Real Estate, LLC
(508) 364-0336
1 in this area
90 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Scott Kierman
Century 21 North East
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71905905
APN: WARE-000059-000000-W000242
Ask me questions while you tour the home.