17-39 16th St Brooklyn, NY 11215
Gowanus Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
875
Sq Ft
0.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17-39 16th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215. 17-39 16th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 124 Silas B Dutcher, Hellenic Classical Charter School - Park Slope, and Al-Noor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Selar Realty Corp
Bought by
Redhook Charging Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redhook Charging Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $49,888 | $638,100 | $300,843 | $337,257 |
| 2025 | $47,398 | $589,050 | $300,843 | $288,207 |
| 2024 | $47,398 | $541,143 | $300,843 | $240,300 |
| 2023 | $45,258 | $461,250 | $300,843 | $160,407 |
| 2022 | $21,319 | $396,450 | $300,843 | $95,607 |
| 2021 | $40,064 | $374,643 | $300,843 | $73,800 |
| 2019 | $36,459 | $429,300 | $390,150 | $39,150 |
| 2018 | $32,864 | $356,400 | $203,850 | $152,550 |
| 2017 | $30,801 | $354,600 | $203,850 | $150,750 |
| 2016 | $29,292 | $310,500 | $203,850 | $106,650 |
| 2015 | $11,837 | $283,050 | $203,850 | $79,200 |
| 2014 | $11,837 | $258,300 | $203,850 | $54,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map