17 3rd Ave Bluffton, SC 29910
Bluffton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $537,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 3rd Ave, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $500,442, approximately $327 per square foot. 17 3rd Ave is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Red Cedar Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Six Llc
Bought by
Amh 2015 2 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Houpt John F and Houpt Kathleen E
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Six Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Palmetto Traditional Homes Llc
Bought by
Houpt John F and Aita Kathleen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amh 2015 2 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Six Llc | $180,500 | -- | |
| Houpt John F | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History