17 43rd St Centereach, NY 11720
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $558,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,005
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 43rd St, Centereach, NY 11720 and is currently estimated at $513,740, approximately $511 per square foot. 17 43rd St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Our Savior New American School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,881 | $1,700 | $150 | $1,550 |
| 2023 | $4,881 | $1,700 | $150 | $1,550 |
| 2022 | $5,273 | $1,700 | $150 | $1,550 |
| 2021 | $5,273 | $1,700 | $150 | $1,550 |
| 2020 | $5,438 | $1,700 | $150 | $1,550 |
| 2019 | $5,438 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,090 | $1,700 | $150 | $1,550 |
| 2017 | $5,090 | $1,700 | $150 | $1,550 |
| 2016 | $5,069 | $1,700 | $150 | $1,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,700 | $150 | $1,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,700 | $150 | $1,550 |