17 Aberdeen Rd Wellesley, MA 02482
Estimated Value: $1,669,413 - $1,989,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,681
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Aberdeen Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482 and is currently estimated at $1,816,103, approximately $677 per square foot. 17 Aberdeen Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Sprague Elementary School, Wellesley Middle School, and Wellesley Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Clarke Letitia Ap and Clarke Letitia T
Bought by
Crowley Christopher L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowley Christopher L | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowley Christopher L | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Crowley Christopher L | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,148 | $1,279,000 | $1,021,000 | $258,000 |
| 2024 | $12,731 | $1,223,000 | $976,000 | $247,000 |
| 2023 | $12,034 | $1,051,000 | $852,000 | $199,000 |
| 2022 | $11,411 | $977,000 | $705,000 | $272,000 |
| 2021 | $11,480 | $977,000 | $705,000 | $272,000 |
| 2020 | $11,294 | $977,000 | $705,000 | $272,000 |
| 2019 | $10,957 | $947,000 | $675,000 | $272,000 |