28 Wellesley Ave Wellesley, MA 02482
Estimated Value: $1,819,000 - $1,963,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,895
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Wellesley Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482 and is currently estimated at $1,894,849, approximately $654 per square foot. 28 Wellesley Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Sprague Elementary School, Wellesley Middle School, and Wellesley Sr High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,680 | $1,428,000 | $1,169,000 | $259,000 |
| 2024 | $14,251 | $1,369,000 | $1,118,000 | $251,000 |
| 2023 | $13,511 | $1,180,000 | $976,000 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $12,661 | $1,084,000 | $807,000 | $277,000 |
| 2021 | $12,737 | $1,084,000 | $807,000 | $277,000 |
| 2020 | $12,531 | $1,084,000 | $807,000 | $277,000 |
| 2019 | $12,149 | $1,050,000 | $773,000 | $277,000 |
| 2018 | $11,460 | $959,000 | $679,000 | $280,000 |
| 2017 | $11,318 | $960,000 | $680,000 | $280,000 |
| 2016 | $11,097 | $938,000 | $668,000 | $270,000 |
| 2015 | $10,531 | $911,000 | $639,000 | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map