17 Ackerson Ln Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458
Estimated Value: $671,421 - $1,034,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,367
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Ackerson Ln, Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458 and is currently estimated at $907,855, approximately $664 per square foot. 17 Ackerson Ln is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School, Edith A. Bogert Elementary School, and Emil A. Cavallini Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2021
Sold by
Garabed Berberian
Bought by
Berberian Garabed and Berberian Alexsan Peniamin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Nekiel Mary
Bought by
Berberian Barabed and Berberian Dorine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berberian Garabed | -- | Balunazian Garo | |
| Berberian Garabed | -- | Balunazian Garo | |
| Berberian Barabed | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berberian Barabed | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,736 | $382,400 | $271,800 | $110,600 |
| 2024 | $9,484 | $382,400 | $271,800 | $110,600 |
| 2023 | $9,457 | $382,400 | $271,800 | $110,600 |
| 2022 | $9,457 | $382,400 | $271,800 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $9,438 | $382,400 | $271,800 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $9,308 | $382,400 | $271,800 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $9,093 | $382,400 | $271,800 | $110,600 |
| 2018 | $9,028 | $382,400 | $271,800 | $110,600 |
| 2017 | $8,956 | $382,400 | $271,800 | $110,600 |
| 2016 | $8,684 | $382,400 | $271,800 | $110,600 |
| 2015 | $8,558 | $382,400 | $271,800 | $110,600 |
| 2014 | $8,405 | $382,400 | $271,800 | $110,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map