17 Apache St Springerville, AZ 85938
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Apache St, Springerville, AZ 85938 and is currently estimated at $225,298, approximately $169 per square foot. 17 Apache St is a home located in Apache County with nearby schools including Round Valley Elementary School, Round Valley Middle School, and Round Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Cornett and Tracy
Bought by
Smith Marvin and Smith Kari
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Contreras Victor Manuel and Contreras Isabel Cristina
Bought by
Cornett Cody and Cornett Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Marvin | $183,500 | First American Title | |
| Cornett Cody | $95,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cornett Cody | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $310 | $6,793 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $275 | $6,469 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $275 | $6,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $275 | $3,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $163 | $3,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $210 | $4,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $256 | $4,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $240 | $4,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $238 | $4,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $256 | $4,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $278 | $4,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $278 | $4,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $278 | $5,287 | $1,436 | $3,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map