7 W Apache Dr Springerville, AZ 85938
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,419
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 W Apache Dr, Springerville, AZ 85938 and is currently estimated at $240,289, approximately $169 per square foot. 7 W Apache Dr is a home located in Apache County with nearby schools including Round Valley Elementary School, Round Valley Middle School, and Round Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Eagar Gary Lewis and Eagar Gary Brent
Bought by
Fish David and Fish Camilee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,349
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,940
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fish David | $110,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fish David | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History