Estimated Value: $409,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Arbor Dr, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $435,820, approximately $253 per square foot. 17 Arbor Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Denney Jerry D and Denney Julie M
Bought by
Denney Jerry D and Denney Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Adams John L and Adams Pearl T
Bought by
Denney Jerry D and Denney Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,035
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$425,785
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denney Jerry D | -- | None Available | |
| Denney Jerry D | $66,500 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denney Jerry D | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,487 | $143,061 | $21,287 | $121,774 |
| 2024 | $1,487 | $140,257 | $20,870 | $119,387 |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $137,508 | $20,461 | $117,047 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $134,812 | $20,060 | $114,752 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $132,169 | $19,667 | $112,502 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $130,815 | $19,466 | $111,349 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $128,251 | $19,085 | $109,166 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $125,737 | $18,711 | $107,026 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $123,273 | $18,345 | $104,928 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $120,857 | $17,986 | $102,871 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $119,042 | $17,716 | $101,326 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $116,711 | $17,369 | $99,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map