$275,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026
Last list price
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,289 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$213 Per Sq Ft

48 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home is located at 17 Ash Ct, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently priced at $275,000, approximately $213 per square foot. This property was built in 2009. 17 Ash Ct is a home with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Dix

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #2001022692 Listed on: 01/27/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

Co-Listed By

Scott Dix

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #2001004801

Last Buyer's Agent

Adam Mikesch

Rooted Real Estate & Auction Co. License #2016012911

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,828

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 156x46x59x146
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $125 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,289 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 19-3.0-07.0-2-010-018.01

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include ground maintenance, common area maintenance, exterior maintenance, snow removal
  • Aspen Villas Association

Amenities

  • Common Area

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,828

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$125 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Property Sub-Type: Villa
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Adjoins Common Ground, City Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Some Trees, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Reso Association Amenities: Common Ground
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MISCBG41
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-931-2211
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-931-2211
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Aspen Villas
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1289
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Financial Info Electric: 220 Volts
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Vinyl
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Vinyl
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • PreviousStatus: Pending
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Vinyl
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Laminate Counters, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Separate Shower, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Microwave, Free-Standing Electric Range
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Door(s), Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl, Wood
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Occupancy Permit Required, See Seller's Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Aggregate, Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 125
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Aspen Villas

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Common Area Maintenance, Exterior Maintenance, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Festus Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Festus R-VI
  • High School: Festus Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Festus Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 156x46x59x146
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Parcel Number: 19-3.0-07.0-2-010-018.01

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1828

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$275,000
Views
153

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
85.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Gtt Enterprises L L C
Bought by
Martin Janet

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,400
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $127,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold -- -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2026 01/27/26 For Sale $275,000 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,710 $33,300 $3,600 $29,700
2024 $1,710 $30,200 $3,600 $26,600
2023 $1,710 $30,200 $3,600 $26,600
2022 $1,701 $30,200 $3,600 $26,600
2021 $1,702 $30,200 $3,600 $26,600
2020 $1,587 $26,400 $3,100 $23,300
2019 $1,586 $26,400 $3,100 $23,300
2018 $1,431 $26,400 $3,100 $23,300
2017 $1,430 $26,400 $3,100 $23,300
2016 $1,334 $24,500 $3,100 $21,400
2015 $1,327 $24,500 $3,100 $21,400
2013 -- $24,300 $3,100 $21,200

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26004774

MARIS MLS

APN: 19-3.0-07.0-2-010-018.01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.