17 Back River Rd Amesbury, MA 01913
Estimated Value: $772,000 - $850,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Back River Rd, Amesbury, MA 01913 and is currently estimated at $808,399, approximately $362 per square foot. 17 Back River Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Amesbury High School and Amesbury Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Thibeau Robert E and Thibeau Nancy
Bought by
Pugh Ralph C and Pugh Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pugh Ralph C | $219,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pugh Ralph C | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Pugh Ralph C | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,066 | $657,900 | $273,500 | $384,400 |
| 2024 | $9,619 | $615,000 | $258,300 | $356,700 |
| 2023 | $8,802 | $538,700 | $224,600 | $314,100 |
| 2022 | $8,500 | $480,500 | $196,200 | $284,300 |
| 2021 | $7,979 | $437,200 | $157,400 | $279,800 |
| 2020 | $7,180 | $417,900 | $151,600 | $266,300 |
| 2019 | $7,319 | $398,400 | $151,600 | $246,800 |
| 2018 | $7,220 | $380,200 | $144,300 | $235,900 |
| 2017 | $7,316 | $366,700 | $144,300 | $222,400 |
| 2016 | $7,118 | $351,000 | $144,300 | $206,700 |
| 2015 | $7,004 | $341,000 | $144,300 | $196,700 |
| 2014 | $6,859 | $327,100 | $144,300 | $182,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map