17 Barrett Hill Rd Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $624,872 - $727,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Barrett Hill Rd, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $683,218, approximately $511 per square foot. 17 Barrett Hill Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School, Mission Church Academy & Preschool, and St. James the Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,956 | $609,700 | $76,200 | $533,500 |
| 2024 | $14,470 | $554,300 | $76,200 | $478,100 |
| 2023 | $14,470 | $513,200 | $69,300 | $443,900 |
| 2022 | $4,187 | $475,200 | $69,300 | $405,900 |
| 2021 | $12,470 | $423,900 | $69,300 | $354,600 |
| 2020 | $8,532 | $415,600 | $69,300 | $346,300 |
| 2019 | $7,207 | $349,900 | $69,300 | $280,600 |
| 2018 | $6,969 | $343,000 | $69,300 | $273,700 |
| 2017 | $9,812 | $343,000 | $69,300 | $273,700 |
| 2016 | $9,812 | $190,800 | $51,000 | $139,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,800 | $51,000 | $139,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,800 | $51,000 | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map