43 W Croton Dr Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $326,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
569
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 W Croton Dr, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $270,766, approximately $475 per square foot. 43 W Croton Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School and St. James the Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Vera Cesar Winston
Bought by
Richards William H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,064
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$233,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Trottier Stacy and Harris Stacy
Bought by
Vera Cesar Winston
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,136
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1994
Sold by
Mclaughlin Thomas and Mclaughlin Ann
Bought by
Harris Stacy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards William H | $132,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Vera Cesar Winston | $65,500 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Vera Cesar Winston | $65,500 | -- | |
| Harris Stacy | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richards William H | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vera Cesar Winston | $64,136 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,072 | $207,000 | $20,400 | $186,600 |
| 2024 | $5,459 | $107,800 | $9,300 | $98,500 |
| 2023 | $5,459 | $107,800 | $9,300 | $98,500 |
| 2022 | $4,816 | $107,800 | $9,300 | $98,500 |
| 2021 | $4,769 | $107,800 | $9,300 | $98,500 |
| 2020 | $3,540 | $107,800 | $9,300 | $98,500 |
| 2018 | $3,191 | $107,800 | $9,300 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $2,988 | $98,900 | $9,200 | $89,700 |
| 2016 | $2,997 | $98,900 | $9,200 | $89,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map