17 Batten Dr Downingtown, PA 19335
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $778,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Batten Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335 and is currently estimated at $723,460, approximately $278 per square foot. 17 Batten Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Beaver Creek Elementary School, Downingtown Middle School, and Downingtown High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1991
Bought by
Miller Scott A and Miller Daria E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Scott A | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,129 | $245,800 | $75,140 | $170,660 |
| 2024 | $9,129 | $245,800 | $75,140 | $170,660 |
| 2023 | $8,883 | $245,800 | $75,140 | $170,660 |
| 2022 | $8,548 | $245,800 | $75,140 | $170,660 |
| 2021 | $8,518 | $245,800 | $75,140 | $170,660 |
| 2020 | $8,473 | $245,800 | $75,140 | $170,660 |
| 2019 | $8,459 | $245,800 | $75,140 | $170,660 |
| 2018 | $8,459 | $245,800 | $75,140 | $170,660 |
| 2017 | $8,370 | $245,800 | $75,140 | $170,660 |
| 2016 | $7,341 | $245,800 | $75,140 | $170,660 |
| 2015 | $7,341 | $245,800 | $75,140 | $170,660 |
| 2014 | $7,341 | $245,800 | $75,140 | $170,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map