20 Batten Dr Downingtown, PA 19335
Estimated Value: $717,000 - $748,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,805
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Batten Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335 and is currently estimated at $731,263, approximately $260 per square foot. 20 Batten Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Beaver Creek Elementary School, Downingtown Middle School, and Downingtown High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1990
Bought by
Dieffenbach Glenn M and Dieffenbach Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dieffenbach Glenn M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,523 | $256,420 | $76,450 | $179,970 |
| 2024 | $9,523 | $256,420 | $76,450 | $179,970 |
| 2023 | $9,000 | $249,030 | $76,450 | $172,580 |
| 2022 | $8,661 | $249,030 | $76,450 | $172,580 |
| 2021 | $8,630 | $249,030 | $76,450 | $172,580 |
| 2020 | $8,584 | $249,030 | $76,450 | $172,580 |
| 2019 | $8,571 | $249,030 | $76,450 | $172,580 |
| 2018 | $8,571 | $249,030 | $76,450 | $172,580 |
| 2017 | $8,480 | $249,030 | $76,450 | $172,580 |
| 2016 | $7,426 | $249,030 | $76,450 | $172,580 |
| 2015 | $7,426 | $249,030 | $76,450 | $172,580 |
| 2014 | $7,426 | $249,030 | $76,450 | $172,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map