17 Beechwood Terrace Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $368,000
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Beechwood Terrace, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $354,852, approximately $280 per square foot. 17 Beechwood Terrace is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Poughkeepsie High School, Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Tabernacle Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degoski Stephanie | $223,000 | Paul Quartararo | |
| Brown Heather | $225,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Degoski Stephanie | $198,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,367 | $296,300 | $59,400 | $236,900 |
| 2024 | $6,367 | $276,700 | $59,400 | $217,300 |
| 2023 | $6,140 | $266,100 | $59,400 | $206,700 |
| 2022 | $5,556 | $231,400 | $54,000 | $177,400 |
| 2021 | $5,575 | $206,600 | $54,000 | $152,600 |
| 2020 | $5,808 | $186,100 | $54,000 | $132,100 |
| 2019 | $5,618 | $169,200 | $54,000 | $115,200 |
| 2018 | $5,385 | $162,700 | $54,000 | $108,700 |
| 2017 | $5,206 | $159,500 | $54,000 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $4,880 | $162,800 | $54,000 | $108,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,600 | $54,000 | $115,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,600 | $54,000 | $115,600 |
Map
- 16 Beechwood Terrace
- 171 Hooker Ave
- 44 Glenwood Ave
- 7 Ferris Ln
- 14 Lown Ct
- 21 Rosalind Rd
- 113 Hooker Ave
- 105 Hooker Ave
- 13 Parkwood Blvd
- 96 Hooker Ave
- 34 Woodland Ave
- 6 Yates Blvd
- 51 Woodland Ave
- 42 Manitou Ave
- 274 Hooker Ave Unit L2
- 46 Fountain Place
- 36 Forbus St
- 1 W Winding Rd
- 51 Worrall Ave
- 7 Gray St
- 15 Beechwood Terrace
- 19 Beechwood Terrace
- 23 Underhill Ave
- 21 Beechwood Terrace
- 14 Beechwood Terrace
- 19 Underhill Ave
- 20 Beechwood Terrace
- 11 Beechwood Terrace
- 22 Underhill Ave
- 20 Underhill Ave
- 25 Beechwood Terrace
- 10 Beechwood Terrace
- 18 Underhill Ave
- 15 Underhill Ave
- 8 Beechwood Terrace
- 24 Beechwood Terrace
- 27 Beechwood Terrace
- 11 N Randolph Ave
- 13 N Randolph Ave
- 9 N Randolph Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.