17 Beers Dr Middletown, NY 10940
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Beers Dr, Middletown, NY 10940 and is currently estimated at $475,173, approximately $399 per square foot. 17 Beers Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including William A. Carter School, Middletown Twin Towers Middle School, and Monhagen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Jennings Adrianne and Jennings Nancy
Bought by
Jennings Adrianne and Jennings Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Muller Gary J
Bought by
Jennings Adrianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Adrianne | -- | None Available | |
| Jennings Adrianne | $239,900 | Daniel Sullivan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,830 | $39,000 | $8,200 | $30,800 |
| 2024 | $10,706 | $39,000 | $8,200 | $30,800 |
| 2023 | $10,706 | $39,000 | $8,200 | $30,800 |
| 2022 | $10,486 | $39,000 | $8,200 | $30,800 |
| 2021 | $11,032 | $39,000 | $8,200 | $30,800 |
| 2020 | $4,517 | $39,000 | $8,200 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $4,395 | $39,000 | $8,200 | $30,800 |
| 2018 | $9,611 | $39,000 | $8,200 | $30,800 |
| 2017 | $9,309 | $39,000 | $8,200 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $9,353 | $39,000 | $8,200 | $30,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,000 | $8,200 | $30,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,000 | $8,200 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map