17 Benjamin Rd Stratham, NH 03885
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $772,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Benjamin Rd, Stratham, NH 03885 and is currently estimated at $701,904, approximately $340 per square foot. 17 Benjamin Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Stratham Memorial School, Cooperative Middle School, and Exeter High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,726 | $645,400 | $357,000 | $288,400 |
| 2024 | $8,468 | $645,400 | $357,000 | $288,400 |
| 2023 | $8,144 | $389,500 | $183,500 | $206,000 |
| 2022 | $7,288 | $389,500 | $183,500 | $206,000 |
| 2021 | $7,214 | $389,500 | $183,500 | $206,000 |
| 2020 | $7,381 | $389,500 | $183,500 | $206,000 |
| 2019 | $7,256 | $389,500 | $183,500 | $206,000 |
| 2018 | $343 | $332,500 | $152,000 | $180,500 |
| 2017 | $6,750 | $332,500 | $152,000 | $180,500 |
| 2016 | $6,783 | $332,500 | $152,000 | $180,500 |
| 2015 | $6,617 | $332,500 | $152,000 | $180,500 |
| 2014 | $6,596 | $331,300 | $152,000 | $179,300 |
| 2013 | $6,528 | $332,200 | $152,000 | $180,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map