17 Berley Ct Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $496,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Berley Ct, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $475,946, approximately $220 per square foot. 17 Berley Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including McVey (Joseph M.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Kirk (George V.) Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Borreggine Michael and Borreggine Nancy J
Bought by
Dowlin Gary E and Dowlin Tanya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,400
Outstanding Balance
$151,525
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$324,421
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowlin Gary E | $328,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dowlin Gary E | $262,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,179 | $495,700 | $89,000 | $406,700 |
| 2024 | $4,043 | $92,000 | $19,000 | $73,000 |
| 2023 | $3,937 | $92,000 | $19,000 | $73,000 |
| 2022 | $3,910 | $92,000 | $19,000 | $73,000 |
| 2021 | $3,826 | $92,000 | $19,000 | $73,000 |
| 2020 | $3,721 | $92,000 | $19,000 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $3,904 | $92,000 | $19,000 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $3,226 | $92,000 | $19,000 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $3,115 | $92,000 | $19,000 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $3,091 | $92,000 | $19,000 | $73,000 |
| 2015 | $2,826 | $92,000 | $19,000 | $73,000 |
| 2014 | $2,828 | $92,000 | $19,000 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map