17 Birch Heights Edwards, NY 13635
Estimated Value: $138,389 - $158,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
955
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Birch Heights, Edwards, NY 13635 and is currently estimated at $146,597, approximately $153 per square foot. 17 Birch Heights is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including Edwards-Knox Elementary School and Edwards-Knox Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2021
Sold by
Miller Ernest J
Bought by
Miller Jesse Harrison and Murdock Tegan Rae
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jesse Harrison | -- | Timothy A Farley Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,274 | $68,800 | $12,500 | $56,300 |
| 2024 | $2,274 | $68,800 | $12,500 | $56,300 |
| 2023 | $2,196 | $68,800 | $12,500 | $56,300 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $68,800 | $12,500 | $56,300 |
| 2021 | $2,153 | $68,800 | $12,500 | $56,300 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $68,800 | $12,500 | $56,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $45,600 | $12,500 | $33,100 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $45,600 | $12,500 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $45,600 | $12,500 | $33,100 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $45,600 | $12,500 | $33,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map