17 Blueberry Ln Canton, CT 06019
Estimated Value: $816,000 - $881,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,254
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Blueberry Ln, Canton, CT 06019 and is currently estimated at $842,621, approximately $258 per square foot. 17 Blueberry Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Cherry Brook Primary School, Canton Intermediate School, and Canton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Blueberry Hill Prtnshp
Bought by
Amoroso Francis M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,750
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amoroso Francis M | $72,000 | -- | |
| Amoroso Francis M | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amoroso Francis M | $97,000 | |
| Open | Amoroso Francis M | $289,000 | |
| Closed | Amoroso Francis M | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Amoroso Francis M | $51,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,431 | $490,480 | $110,870 | $379,610 |
| 2024 | $16,750 | $490,480 | $110,870 | $379,610 |
| 2023 | $11,642 | $329,160 | $91,150 | $238,010 |
| 2022 | $11,089 | $329,160 | $91,150 | $238,010 |
| 2021 | $10,935 | $329,160 | $91,150 | $238,010 |
| 2020 | $10,727 | $329,160 | $91,150 | $238,010 |
| 2019 | $10,543 | $329,160 | $91,150 | $238,010 |
| 2018 | $10,969 | $357,300 | $94,650 | $262,650 |
| 2017 | $10,894 | $357,300 | $94,650 | $262,650 |
| 2016 | $10,633 | $357,300 | $94,650 | $262,650 |
| 2015 | $10,430 | $357,300 | $94,650 | $262,650 |
| 2014 | $10,204 | $357,300 | $94,650 | $262,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map