17 Brian Dr Rochester, NY 14624
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Brian Dr, Rochester, NY 14624 and is currently estimated at $262,128, approximately $128 per square foot. 17 Brian Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8, Fairbanks Road Elementary School, and Churchville-Chili Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Cameron William S
Bought by
Cameron William S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,171
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Camerson William R and Camerson Josephine M
Bought by
Camerson William R and Camerson William S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron William S | $106,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Camerson William R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cameron William S | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,769 | $235,000 | $44,000 | $191,000 |
| 2024 | $5,769 | $235,000 | $44,000 | $191,000 |
| 2023 | $5,932 | $174,600 | $35,200 | $139,400 |
| 2022 | $5,100 | $174,600 | $35,200 | $139,400 |
| 2021 | $4,933 | $174,600 | $35,200 | $139,400 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $145,500 | $35,200 | $110,300 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $145,500 | $35,200 | $110,300 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $145,500 | $35,200 | $110,300 |
| 2017 | $796 | $132,300 | $35,200 | $97,100 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $132,300 | $35,200 | $97,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,300 | $35,200 | $97,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,300 | $35,200 | $97,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map