NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18 Brian Dr Rochester, NY 14624

Estimated Value: $276,000 - $291,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,936 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2012

Last sale price $130,500 $67 Per Sq Ft

Est. 116% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,007 / mo

69 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2012

Welcome home to this bright and airy very unique front to back split! Much larger than it looks. Do nothing but move into this spacious 1936 sq.ft. 4 bed 2 bath home that has tons of updates. Both baths have been recently remodeled. All newer windows. Hardwoods refinished 2012. HUGE eat-in kitchen and living room with vaulted ceiling and highly efficient pellet stove. Also family room with efficient wood burning inser. 4 spacious bedrooms. Fresh paint throughout and updated 6 panel doors. Great layout for potential in-law set up. Fully fenced parklike yard with updated landscaping. Call today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Jenkins-Belvedere

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10301201180 Listed on: 07/12/2012

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,099

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x169
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,936 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Westside Acres Sec 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 262200-132-140-0002-066-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,099

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: WESTSIDE ACRES SEC 02
  • Directions: Head South on Buffalo Road (Rt33) to Westside Drive. Head East on Westisde Dr, Brian Drive will be on the right
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, In-Law Floorplan
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 3
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.35
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Radiant
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Churchville-Chili

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262200-132-140-0002-066-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 90X169
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5099.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2012
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
List Price
$138,000
Sold Price
$130,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-5.43%
Current Estimated Value
$282,213

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$151,713
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.93%
Original Mortgage
$128,135
Outstanding Balance
$86,862
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,351

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Kettles Andrew
Bought by
Kettles Wendy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coia Lazzaro M $130,500 None Available
Kettles Wendy -- --
Kettles Andrew T $98,900 Bruce Peters
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coia Lazzaro M $128,135
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/20/2012 12/20/12 Sold $130,500 -5.4% $67 / Sq Ft
09/19/2012 09/19/12 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2012 07/12/12 For Sale $138,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,750 $257,800 $44,000 $213,800
2024 $5,750 $257,800 $44,000 $213,800
2023 $5,286 $171,200 $35,200 $136,000
2022 $5,972 $171,200 $35,200 $136,000
2021 $5,774 $171,200 $35,200 $136,000
2020 $4,879 $142,700 $35,200 $107,500
2019 $4,423 $142,700 $35,200 $107,500
2018 $4,840 $142,700 $35,200 $107,500
2017 $2,343 $129,700 $35,200 $94,500
2016 $4,423 $129,700 $35,200 $94,500
2015 -- $129,700 $35,200 $94,500
2014 -- $129,700 $35,200 $94,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R188279

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262200-132-140-0002-066-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.