17 Briarcastle Ct O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $347,917 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Briarcastle Ct, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $361,979, approximately $231 per square foot. 17 Briarcastle Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Cozy Homes Inc
Bought by
Grannemann Mark J and Grannemann Marilyn K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Outstanding Balance
$42,582
Interest Rate
7.84%
Estimated Equity
$319,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Bryan Road Associates Llc
Bought by
Cozy Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,800
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grannemann Mark J | $140,547 | -- | |
| Cozy Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History