17 Brock Ln Fairfield, IL 62837
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $177,347
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Brock Ln, Fairfield, IL 62837 and is currently estimated at $163,449. 17 Brock Ln is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including North Side Elementary School, Center Street Elementary School, and Fairfield Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,327 | $44,592 | $3,562 | $41,030 |
| 2023 | $3,196 | $39,669 | $3,169 | $36,500 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $38,435 | $3,070 | $35,365 |
| 2021 | $3,027 | $35,020 | $2,797 | $32,223 |
| 2020 | $2,982 | $35,020 | $2,797 | $32,223 |
| 2019 | $2,979 | $35,125 | $2,805 | $32,320 |
| 2018 | $2,984 | $35,875 | $3,555 | $32,320 |
| 2017 | $3,004 | $35,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,965 | $35,875 | $3,555 | $32,320 |
| 2014 | $2,686 | $34,370 | $3,405 | $30,965 |
| 2013 | $2,573 | $31,595 | $3,130 | $28,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map